Deutsch  English 

MikroTik RB2011UiAS-IN

instead 121,90 EUR
only 107,28 EUR
you save 12 %

incl. 19 % VAT
(Net price: 90,15 EUR)

excl. shipping costs

weight: 0,70 KG

Available, at least 4 on stock

Available, at least 4 on stock

Product.Nr.: RB2011UiAS-IN

product description

Description: Mikrotik RB2011UiAS-IN

Mikrotiks RB2011 is a low cost multi port device series. Designed for indoor use, and available in many different cases, with a multitude of options.

The RB2011 is powered by RouterOS, a fully featured routing operating system which has been continuously improved for fifteen years. Dynamic routing, hotspot, firewall, MPLS, VPN, advanced quality of service, load balancing and bonding, real-time configuration and monitoring - just a few of the vast number of features supported by RouterOS.

RouterBOARD 2011UiAS-IN, in comparison with RB2011L series, not only has five Gigabit LAN ports and five Fast Ethernet LAN ports, but also has RJ45 serial port, microUSB port and more RAM (128MB instead of 64MB). Also, it has RouterOS L5 license (instead of L4) and nice touchscreen LCD for configuration. SFP cage is also present (SFP module not included!)

Tested and recommended to use with MikroTik SFP modules: S-85DLC05D, S-31DLC20D and S-35/53LC20D (not included)

There is PoE output function for port #10 - it can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. Maximum load on the port is 500mA.

RouterBOARD 2011UiAS-IN comes with desktop enclosure, LCD panel and power supply.

Wall mount kit (product code RBWMK) for network closet is available for purchase as an optional accessory.


Content of delivery:

  • RB2011UiAS-IN
  • 24V 1.2A power adapter

Specifications

Details
Product code RB2011UiAS-IN
Architecture MIPSBE
CPU AR9344
CPU core count 1
CPU nominal frequency 600 MHz
Dimensions 214mm x 86mm for PCB
License level 5
Operating System RouterOS
Size of RAM 128 MB
Storage size 128 MB
Storage type NAND
Tested ambient temperature -40°C to 60°C
   

Powering

Details
PoE in Passive PoE
PoE out Passive PoE
PoE in input Voltage 8-30 V
Number of DC inputs 2 (PoE-IN, DC jack)
DC jack input Voltage 8-30 V
Max out per port output (input < 30 V) 510 mA
Max total out (A) 510 mA
Max power consumption 6 W

Ethernet

Details
10/100 Ethernet ports 5
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 5

Fiber

Details
SFP DDMI Yes
SFP ports 1

Peripherals

Details
Serial port RJ45
Number of USB ports 1
USB Power Reset Yes
USB slot type USB type A
Max USB current (A) 2

Other

Details
PCB temperature monitor Yes
Voltage Monitor Yes

-

Ethernet test results

RB2011UiAS-INr2 AR9344 1G&100M all port test
Mode Configuration 1518 byte 512 byte 64 byte
kpps Mbps kpps Mbps kpps Mbps
Bridging none (fast path) 122.0 1,481.6 232.0 950.3 269.6 138.0
Bridging 25 bridge filter rules 83.6 1,015.2 86.0 352.3 87.6 44.9
Routing none (fast path) 122.0 1,481.6 210.0 860.2 226.9 116.2
Routing 25 simple queues 100.5 1,220.5 103.9 425.6 106.6 54.6
Routing 25 ip filter rules 56.8 689.8 59.6 244.1 60.5 31.0
  1. All tests are done with Xena Networks specialized test equipment (XenaBay),and done according to RFC2544 (Xena2544)
  2. Max throughput is determined with 30+ second attempts with 0,1% packet loss tolerance in 64, 512, 1518 byte packet sizes
  3. Test results show device maximum performance, and are reached using mentioned hardware and software configuration, different configurations most likely will result in lower results

Downloads

file file size
RB2011UiAS-IN-Declaration-of-Conformity(CE).pdf RB2011UiAS-IN-Declaration-of-Conformity(CE).pdf 0.10 MB
RB2011UiAS-IN-Design-file-STEP.zip RB2011UiAS-IN-Design-file-STEP.zip 0.98 MB
RB2011UiAS-IN-QuickGuide.pdf RB2011UiAS-IN-QuickGuide.pdf 0.52 MB
RB2011UiAS-IN-Brochure.pdf RB2011UiAS-IN-Brochure.pdf 0.51 MB
RB2011UiAS-IN-BlockDiagramm.zip RB2011UiAS-IN-BlockDiagramm.zip 0.04 MB

Recommended products

RBWMK Wallmount Kit for RB2011

RBWMK Wallmount Kit for RB2011

9,40 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

20,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

16,65 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D, Pair SFP Modul, single mode

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D, Pair SFP Modul, single mode

69,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs