Deutsch  English 

categories

manufacturers

Information

Top offers

MikroTik RB604 Daughterboard

MikroTik RB604 Daughterboard
instead 34,18 EUR
only 19,90 EUR
you save 42 %

IAMP1E
IAMP1E
instead 11,10 EUR
only 9,90 EUR
you save 11 %
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB411
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB411
instead 44,86 EUR
only 29,75 EUR
you save 34 %
MikroTik CA411U
MikroTik CA411U
instead 15,20 EUR
only 9,52 EUR
you save 37 %
MikroTik Groove5Hn
MikroTik Groove5Hn
instead 46,04 EUR
only 34,90 EUR
you save 24 %
MikroTik GrooveA5Hn
MikroTik GrooveA5Hn
instead 57,56 EUR
only 41,90 EUR
you save 27 %
MikroTik OmniTIK U-5HnD
MikroTik OmniTIK U-5HnD
instead 86,28 EUR
only 76,76 EUR
you save 11 %
MikroTik uFl-Nfemale Pigtail
MikroTik uFl-Nfemale Pigtail
instead 7,02 EUR
only 3,90 EUR
you save 44 %
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB1100AHx2
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB1100AHx2
instead 334,90 EUR
only 297,50 EUR
you save 11 %
MikroTik ACSWI
MikroTik ACSWI
instead 9,92 EUR
only 6,50 EUR
you save 35 %
MikroTik RB2011iLS-IN
MikroTik RB2011iLS-IN
instead 115,90 EUR
only 101,99 EUR
you save 12 %
MikroTik RB2011iL-IN
MikroTik RB2011iL-IN
instead 94,90 EUR
only 83,51 EUR
you save 12 %
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-RM
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-RM
instead 115,91 EUR
only 102,00 EUR
you save 12 %
MikroTik RB2011iL-RM
MikroTik RB2011iL-RM
instead 94,90 EUR
only 83,51 EUR
you save 12 %
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN
instead 124,90 EUR
only 109,91 EUR
you save 12 %
MikroTik RB2011L
MikroTik RB2011L
instead 41,94 EUR
only 34,51 EUR
you save 18 %
MikroTik SEXTANT-G5HPnD
MikroTik SEXTANT-G5HPnD
instead 112,90 EUR
only 99,90 EUR
you save 12 %
SXT ac  - 802.11ac
SXT ac - 802.11ac
instead 106,51 EUR
only 89,25 EUR
you save 16 %
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-IN
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-IN
instead 121,90 EUR
only 107,28 EUR
you save 12 %

Mikrotik CRS317-1G-16S+RM

359,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT
(Net price: 302,44 EUR)

excl. shipping costs

weight: 2,51 KG

Available, at least 4 on stock

Available, at least 4 on stock

Product.Nr.: CRS317-1G-16S+RM
product:CRS317-1G-16SplusRM.png product:CRS317-1G-16SplusRM-1.png

product description

Description: Mikrotik CRS317-1G-16S+RM

Mikrotiks new Cloud Router Switch 317-1G-16S+RM is a rack-mountable manageable switch with Layer3 features, it has 16 SFP+ ports for high performance 10GbE connectivity and a 1GbE copper port for management.

CRS317-1G-16S+RM is powered by a next generation switching chip, giving you wire speed performance for all sixteen 10GbE ports with any Ethernet frame size. New features such as hardware-based Spanning Tree Protocol and Link Aggregation (LACP) provide enhanced protection and true professional performance for your demanding network.

The unit has dual redundant power supplies and passive cooling case, so it’s completely silent - for hot environments two redundant fans will automatically keep the system cool if needed.

stückt und bietet somit die die absolut beste Performance, die je ein Mikrotik Gerät erreicht hat.

Note: Replacement power supplies are available on request for this type of device (please refer to your device and to power supply article code 24V2APOW).


Content of delivery:

  • 1x CRS317-1G-16S+RM
  • 1x IEC Cord
  • 1x Set of Rackears

Technical details:

Product code CRS317-1G-16S+RM
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 1
CPU 98DX8216B0-BRR4C000
CPU Threads count 2
CPU core count 2
CPU nominal frequency 800 MHz
CPU temperature monitor Yes
Dimensions 443 x 224 x 44 mm
License level 6
Max Power consumption 42W
Operating System RouterOS or SwitchOS
SFP+ ports 16
Serial port RJ45
Size of RAM 1 GB
Storage size 16 MB
Storage type FLASH
Tested ambient temperature -20 to 60° C

Wireless details:

-


Ethernet details:

CRS317-1G-16S+RM 98DX8216B0 all port test
Mode Configuration 1518 byte 512 byte 64 byte
kpps Mbps kpps Mbps kpps Mbps
Bridging none (fast path) 268.3 3258.2 361.2 1479.5 355.2 181.9
Bridging 25 bridge filter rules 98.4 1195.0 98.6 403.9 98 50.2
Routing none (fast path) 254.4 3089.4 309.8 1268.9 315.4 161.5
Routing 25 simple queues 104.6 1270.3 104.4 427.6 104.6 53.6
Routing 25 ip filter rules 104.6 1270.3 103.4 423.5 103.9 53.2
  1. All tests are done with Xena Networks specialized test equipment (XenaBay),and done according to RFC2544 (Xena2544)
  2. Max throughput is determined with 30+ second attempts with 0,1% packet loss tolerance in 64, 512, 1518 byte packet sizes
  3. Values in Italic indicate that max throughput was reached without maxing out CPU, but because board interface configuration was maxed out
  4. Test results show device maximum performance, and are reached using mentioned hardware and software configuration, different configurations most likely will result in lower results

Switching details:

Switching results

CRS317-1G-16S+RM  
Mode Configuration 64 byte 512 byte 1518 byte
kpps Mbps kpps Mbps kpps Mbps
Switching Non blocking Layer 2 throughput 239,583.3 122,666.7 37,828.9 154,947.4 13,085.2 158,906.4
Switching Non blocking Layer 2 capacity 239,583.3 245,333.3 37,828.9 309,894.7 13,085.2 317,812.7
Switching Non blocking Layer 1 throughput 239,583.3 161,000.0 37,828.9 161,000.0 13,085.2 161,000.0
Switching Non blocking Layer 1 capacity 239,583.3 322,000.0 37,828.9 322,000.0 13,085.2 322,000.0

Mikrotik-Store.eu note:

from our Blog:

-

Meaning of "CRS317-1G-16S+RM":

  • CRS=CloudRouterSwitch
  • 317=3er series, 17x wired interfaces
  • 1G=1x Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • 16S+=16x SFP+ cages
  • RM=RackMount

-

Do you have any further questions or are you interested in this product, but do not know exactly whether it is suitable for your purposes? Please write us an e-mail with your exact request: sales at mikrotik - store dot eu - With the subject: "Question about CRS317-1G-16S+RM"

-


Downloads

file file size
CRS317-1G-16SplusRM-Brochure.pdf CRS317-1G-16SplusRM-Brochure.pdf 0.39 MB

Recommended products

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

20,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

17,73 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D, Pair SFP Modul, single mode

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D, Pair SFP Modul, single mode

69,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S+31DLC10D

MikroTik S+31DLC10D

129,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

S+85DLC03D

S+85DLC03D

51,50 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

SFP+ 1m direct attach cable

SFP+ 1m direct attach cable

25,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

SFP+ 3m direct attach cable

SFP+ 3m direct attach cable

38,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

S-RJ01

S-RJ01

26,99 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S+2332LC10D

MikroTik S+2332LC10D

369,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

24V2APOW - Power supply CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ - CRS317-1G-16S+RM

24V2APOW - Power supply CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ - CRS317-1G-16S+RM

15,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

Shopping Cart

You have no articles inside your cart, yet

Shopping Cart »

welcome back

e-mail-address:
password:
lost password?

Top products