Deutsch  English 

categories

manufacturers

Information

Top offers

MikroTik ACSWI

MikroTik ACSWI
instead 9,92 EUR
only 6,50 EUR
you save 35 %

MikroTik RB604 Daughterboard
MikroTik RB604 Daughterboard
instead 34,18 EUR
only 19,90 EUR
you save 42 %
MikroTik OmniTIK U-5HnD
MikroTik OmniTIK U-5HnD
instead 86,28 EUR
only 76,76 EUR
you save 11 %
MikroTik Groove5Hn
MikroTik Groove5Hn
instead 46,04 EUR
only 34,90 EUR
you save 24 %
MikroTik RB2011L
MikroTik RB2011L
instead 41,94 EUR
only 34,51 EUR
you save 18 %
IAMP1E
IAMP1E
instead 11,10 EUR
only 9,90 EUR
you save 11 %
MikroTik CA411U
MikroTik CA411U
instead 15,20 EUR
only 9,52 EUR
you save 37 %
MikroTik uFl-Nfemale Pigtail
MikroTik uFl-Nfemale Pigtail
instead 7,02 EUR
only 3,90 EUR
you save 44 %
MikroTik GrooveA5Hn
MikroTik GrooveA5Hn
instead 57,56 EUR
only 41,90 EUR
you save 27 %

Mikrotik CRS317-1G-16S+RM

375,85 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT
(Net price: 315,84 EUR)

excl. shipping costs

weight: 2,51 KG

delivery time 2-3 weeks

Currently not available. Please send us an email.

Currently not available. Please send us an email.

Product.Nr.: CRS317-1G-16S+RM
product:CRS317-1G-16SplusRM.png product:CRS317-1G-16SplusRM-1.png

product description

Description: Mikrotik CRS317-1G-16S+RM

Mikrotiks new Cloud Router Switch 317-1G-16S+RM is a rack-mountable manageable switch with Layer3 features, it has 16 SFP+ ports for high performance 10GbE connectivity and a 1GbE copper port for management.

CRS317-1G-16S+RM is powered by a next generation switching chip, giving you wire speed performance for all sixteen 10GbE ports with any Ethernet frame size. New features such as hardware-based Spanning Tree Protocol and Link Aggregation (LACP) provide enhanced protection and true professional performance for your demanding network.

The unit has dual redundant power supplies and passive cooling case, so it’s completely silent - for hot environments two redundant fans will automatically keep the system cool if needed.

stückt und bietet somit die die absolut beste Performance, die je ein Mikrotik Gerät erreicht hat.


Content of delivery:

  • 1x CRS317-1G-16S+RM
  • 1x IEC Cord
  • 1x Set of Rackears

Technical details:

Product codeCRS317-1G-16S+RM
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports1
CPU98DX8216B0-BRR4C000
CPU Threads count2
CPU core count2
CPU nominal frequency800 MHz
CPU temperature monitorYes
Dimensions443 x 224 x 44 mm
License level6
Max Power consumption42W
Operating SystemRouterOS or SwitchOS
SFP+ ports16
Serial portRJ45
Size of RAM1 GB
Storage size16 MB
Storage typeFLASH
Tested ambient temperature-20 to 60° C

Wireless details:

-


Ethernet details:

CRS317-1G-16S+RM98DX8216B0 all port test
ModeConfiguration1518 byte512 byte64 byte
kppsMbpskppsMbpskppsMbps
Bridgingnone (fast path)268.33258.2361.21479.5355.2181.9
Bridging25 bridge filter rules98.41195.098.6403.99850.2
Routingnone (fast path)254.43089.4309.81268.9315.4161.5
Routing25 simple queues104.61270.3104.4427.6104.653.6
Routing25 ip filter rules104.61270.3103.4423.5103.953.2
  1. All tests are done with Xena Networks specialized test equipment (XenaBay),and done according to RFC2544 (Xena2544)
  2. Max throughput is determined with 30+ second attempts with 0,1% packet loss tolerance in 64, 512, 1518 byte packet sizes
  3. Values in Italic indicate that max throughput was reached without maxing out CPU, but because board interface configuration was maxed out
  4. Test results show device maximum performance, and are reached using mentioned hardware and software configuration, different configurations most likely will result in lower results

Switching details:

Switching results

CRS317-1G-16S+RM 
ModeConfiguration64 byte512 byte1518 byte
kppsMbpskppsMbpskppsMbps
SwitchingNon blocking Layer 2 throughput239,583.3122,666.737,828.9154,947.413,085.2158,906.4
SwitchingNon blocking Layer 2 capacity239,583.3245,333.337,828.9309,894.713,085.2317,812.7
SwitchingNon blocking Layer 1 throughput239,583.3161,000.037,828.9161,000.013,085.2161,000.0
SwitchingNon blocking Layer 1 capacity239,583.3322,000.037,828.9322,000.013,085.2322,000.0

Mikrotik-Store.eu note:

from our Blog:

-

Meaning of "CRS317-1G-16S+RM":

  • CRS=CloudRouterSwitch
  • 317=3er series, 17x wired interfaces
  • 1G=1x Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • 16S+=16x SFP+ cages
  • RM=RackMount

-

Do you have any further questions or are you interested in this product, but do not know exactly whether it is suitable for your purposes? Please write us an e-mail with your exact request: sales at mikrotik - store dot eu - With the subject: "Question about CRS317-1G-16S+RM"

-


Downloads

file file size
CRS317-1G-16SplusRM-Brochure.pdf CRS317-1G-16SplusRM-Brochure.pdf 0.39 MB

Recommended products

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

23,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

17,73 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D, Pair SFP Modul, single mode

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D, Pair SFP Modul, single mode

69,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S+31DLC10D

MikroTik S+31DLC10D

134,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

S+85DLC03D

S+85DLC03D

57,80 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

SFP+ 1m direct attach cable

SFP+ 1m direct attach cable

25,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

SFP+ 3m direct attach cable

SFP+ 3m direct attach cable

38,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

S-RJ01

S-RJ01

26,99 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S+2332LC10D

MikroTik S+2332LC10D

369,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs