Deutsch  English 

categories

manufacturers

Information

Top offers

MikroTik Groove5Hn

MikroTik Groove5Hn
instead 46,04 EUR
only 34,90 EUR
you save 24 %

MikroTik RB604 Daughterboard
MikroTik RB604 Daughterboard
instead 34,18 EUR
only 19,90 EUR
you save 42 %
MikroTik OmniTIK U-5HnD
MikroTik OmniTIK U-5HnD
instead 86,28 EUR
only 76,76 EUR
you save 11 %
IAMP1E
IAMP1E
instead 11,10 EUR
only 9,90 EUR
you save 11 %
MikroTik CA411U
MikroTik CA411U
instead 15,20 EUR
only 9,52 EUR
you save 37 %
MikroTik ACSWI
MikroTik ACSWI
instead 9,92 EUR
only 6,50 EUR
you save 35 %
MikroTik RB2011L
MikroTik RB2011L
instead 41,94 EUR
only 34,51 EUR
you save 18 %
MikroTik uFl-Nfemale Pigtail
MikroTik uFl-Nfemale Pigtail
instead 7,02 EUR
only 3,90 EUR
you save 44 %
MikroTik GrooveA5Hn
MikroTik GrooveA5Hn
instead 57,56 EUR
only 41,90 EUR
you save 27 %

MikroTik CCR-1009-8G-1S-PC

476,00 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT
(Net price: 400,00 EUR)

excl. shipping costs

weight: 2,51 KG

delivery time no more available

Currently not available. Please send us an email.

Currently not available. Please send us an email.

Product.Nr.: RBCCR1009-8G-1S-PC
product:CCR1009-8G-1S-PC.png product:CCR1009-8G-1S-PC-BlockDiagram.png

product description

CCR1009-8G-1S-PC

Our popular 9-core Cloud Core Router is now available in a new passive cooling enclosure. This CCR1009 unit is equipped with two heat-pipes and a specially designed heat-sink, so its completely silent.

The unit is powered by an external 24v 2.5A AC/DC adapter and supports power redundancy if you also power it from the PoE input port.

Included parts: CCR, 24V 2,5A Power adapter, ears, ice cord, USB-OTG-cable

Product specifications

Details

Product code

CCR1009-8G-1S-PC

CPU nominal frequency

1 GHz

CPU core count

9

Size of RAM

1 GB

10/100/1000 Ethernet ports

8

Number of USB ports

1

Power Jack

1

PoE in

Yes

Supported input voltage

14 V - 57 V

Voltage Monitor

Yes

CPU temperature monitor

Yes

PCB temperature monitor

Yes

Dimensions

272x190x47mm

Operating System

RouterOS

License level

6

Current Monitor

Yes

CPU

TLR4-00980CG-10CE-A3a

SFP ports

1

USB slot type

microUSB type AB

Serial port

RS232 + Header

Storage type

NAND

Storage size

128 MB


Downloads

file file size
CCR1009-8G-1S-PC-QuickGuide.pdf CCR1009-8G-1S-PC-QuickGuide.pdf 0.64 MB
CCR1009-8G-1S-PC-Brochure.pdf CCR1009-8G-1S-PC-Brochure.pdf 0.69 MB

Recommended products

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

23,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

17,73 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D, Pair SFP Modul, single mode

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D, Pair SFP Modul, single mode

69,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

SFP+ 1m direct attach cable

SFP+ 1m direct attach cable

29,74 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

SFP+ 3m direct attach cable

SFP+ 3m direct attach cable

38,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

S-RJ01

S-RJ01

29,39 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

Shopping Cart

You have no articles inside your cart, yet

Shopping Cart »

welcome back

e-mail-address:
password:
lost password?

Top products