Deutsch  English 

FiberBox - CRS105-5S-FB

69,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT
(Net price: 58,74 EUR)

excl. shipping costs

weight: 0,60 KG

Available, at least 4 on stock

Available, at least 4 on stock

Product.Nr.: CRS105-5S-FB
product:CRS105-5S-FB.png product:CRS105-5S-FB3.png product:CRS105-5S-FB2.png product:CRS105-5S-FB1.png

product description

Beschreibung/Description: Mikrotik CRS105-5S-FB - FiberBox

English:

The Fiberbox is an outdoor router with five SFP ports, ideal for locations where distance is restricting the use of regular ethernet cables. The device is weatherproof and comes with a hose clamp and zip ties, ready to be installed on high masts and towers.

The package also includes the RJ45 SFP (S-RJ01) copper module already preinstalled in the first port, so you can use ethernet in one of the ports already out of the box. If not needed, remove it to have access to all five SFP ports for using with 1.25 Gbit fiber modules.


Lieferumfang/Content of delivery:

  • 1x FiberBox
  • RJ45 SFP copper module
  • 24V 0.8A power adapter
  • plastic zip tie
  • metal ring (one)
  • DIn mount (K-27)

Technische Details/technical details:

Product code CRS105-5S-FB
CPU QCA8511
CPU core count 1
CPU nominal frequency 400 MHz
Dimensions 125 x 178 x 48 mm
License level 5
Operating System RouterOS
Size of RAM 128 MB
Storage size 16 MB
Storage type FLASH
Tested ambient temperature -20 to 70° C

Stromversorgung/Powering:

Max Power consumption 11W
Number of DC inputs 1 (DC jack)
DC jack input Voltage 9-30 V

Ethernet Details:

-


Glasfaser/Fiber:

SFP ports 5

Switching Resultate/Switching results:

CRS105-5S-FB  
Mode Configuration 64 byte 512 byte 1518 byte
kpps Mbps kpps Mbps kpps Mbps
Switching Non blocking Layer 2 throughput 7,440.5 3,809.5 1,174.8 4,812.0 406.4 4,935.0
Switching Non blocking Layer 2 capacity 7,440.5 7,619.0 1,174.8 9,624.1 406.4 9,870.0
Switching Non blocking Layer 1 throughput 7,440.5 5,000.0 1,174.8 5,000.0 406.4 5,000.0
Switching Non blocking Layer 1 capacity 7,440.5 10,000.0 1,174.8 10,000.0 406.4 10,000.0

Ethernet Test-Resultate/Ethernet test results:

CRS105-5S-FB QCA8511 1G all port test
Mode Configuration 1518 byte 512 byte 64 byte
kpps Mbps kpps Mbps kpps Mbps
Bridging none 48.0 582.9 73.5 301.1 78.0 39.9
Bridging 25 bridge filter rules 26.1 317.0 28.6 117.1 29.6 15.2
Routing none 46.5 564.7 65.7 269.1 71.1 36.4
Routing 25 simple queues 14.5 176.1 16.1 65.9 16.8 8.6
Routing 25 ip filter rules 7.8 94.7 8.0 32.8 8.3 4.2
  1. All tests are done with Xena Networks specialized test equipment (XenaBay),and done according to RFC2544 (Xena2544)
  2. Max throughput is determined with 30+ second attempts with 0,1% packet loss tolerance in 64, 512, 1518 byte packet sizes
  3. Values in Italic indicate that max throughput was reached without maxing out CPU, but because board interface configuration was maxed out
  4. Test results show device maximum performance, and are reached using mentioned hardware and software configuration, different configurations most likely will result in lower results

Mikrotik-Store.eu Hinweise:

aus unserem Blog/from our Blog:

-

Haben Sie weitere Fragen bzw Sie interessieren sich für dieses Produkt, aber wissen nicht genau, ob es für Ihre Zwecke passend ist? Schreiben Sie uns gerne eine E-Mail, mit Ihrem genauen Anliegen: sales at mikrotik - store dot eu - Mit dem Betreff: "Frage zu FiberBox"

-

Do you have any further questions or are you interested in this product, but do not know exactly whether it is suitable for your purposes? Please write us an e-mail with your exact request: sales at mikrotik - store dot eu - With the subject: "Question about FiberBox"


Downloads

file file size
CRS105-5S-FB-Declaration-of-conformity-CE.pdf CRS105-5S-FB-Declaration-of-conformity-CE.pdf 0.08 MB
CRS105-5S-FB-Brochure.pdf CRS105-5S-FB-Brochure.pdf 1.08 MB
CRS105-5S-FB-QuickGuide.pdf CRS105-5S-FB-QuickGuide.pdf 0.12 MB

Recommended products

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

20,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

16,65 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D, Pair SFP Modul, single mode

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D, Pair SFP Modul, single mode

69,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

SFP+ 1m direct attach cable

SFP+ 1m direct attach cable

27,91 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

SFP+ 3m direct attach cable

SFP+ 3m direct attach cable

38,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs