Deutsch  English 

categories

manufacturers

Information

Top offers

MikroTik RB604 Daughterboard

MikroTik RB604 Daughterboard
instead 34,18 EUR
only 19,90 EUR
you save 42 %

IAMP1E
IAMP1E
instead 11,10 EUR
only 9,90 EUR
you save 11 %
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB411
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB411
instead 44,86 EUR
only 29,75 EUR
you save 34 %
MikroTik CA411U
MikroTik CA411U
instead 15,20 EUR
only 9,52 EUR
you save 37 %
MikroTik Groove5Hn
MikroTik Groove5Hn
instead 46,04 EUR
only 34,90 EUR
you save 24 %
MikroTik GrooveA5Hn
MikroTik GrooveA5Hn
instead 57,56 EUR
only 41,90 EUR
you save 27 %
MikroTik OmniTIK U-5HnD
MikroTik OmniTIK U-5HnD
instead 86,28 EUR
only 76,76 EUR
you save 11 %
MikroTik uFl-Nfemale Pigtail
MikroTik uFl-Nfemale Pigtail
instead 7,02 EUR
only 3,90 EUR
you save 44 %
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB1100AHx2
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB1100AHx2
instead 334,90 EUR
only 297,50 EUR
you save 11 %
MikroTik ACSWI
MikroTik ACSWI
instead 9,92 EUR
only 6,50 EUR
you save 35 %
MikroTik RB2011iLS-IN
MikroTik RB2011iLS-IN
instead 115,90 EUR
only 101,99 EUR
you save 12 %
MikroTik RB2011iL-IN
MikroTik RB2011iL-IN
instead 94,90 EUR
only 83,51 EUR
you save 12 %
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-RM
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-RM
instead 115,91 EUR
only 102,00 EUR
you save 12 %
MikroTik RB2011iL-RM
MikroTik RB2011iL-RM
instead 94,90 EUR
only 83,51 EUR
you save 12 %
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN
instead 124,90 EUR
only 109,91 EUR
you save 12 %
MikroTik RB2011L
MikroTik RB2011L
instead 41,94 EUR
only 34,51 EUR
you save 18 %
MikroTik SEXTANT-G5HPnD
MikroTik SEXTANT-G5HPnD
instead 112,90 EUR
only 99,90 EUR
you save 12 %
SXT ac  - 802.11ac
SXT ac - 802.11ac
instead 106,51 EUR
only 89,25 EUR
you save 16 %
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-IN
MikroTik RB2011UiAS-IN
instead 121,90 EUR
only 107,28 EUR
you save 12 %

MikroTik RB2011UiAS-RM

instead 115,91 EUR
only 102,00 EUR
you save 12 %

incl. 19 % VAT
(Net price: 85,71 EUR)

excl. shipping costs

weight: 0,70 KG

Available, at least 4 on stock

Available, at least 4 on stock

Product.Nr.: RB/2011UiAS-RM

product description

Description: Mikrotik RB2011UiAS-RM

Mikrotik' s RB2011 is a low cost multi port device series. Designed for indoor use, and available in many different cases, with a multitude of options.

The RB2011 is powered by RouterOS, a fully featured routing operating system which has been continuously improved for fifteen years. Dynamic routing, hotspot, firewall, MPLS, VPN, advanced quality of service, load balancing and bonding, real-time configuration and monitoring - just a few of the vast number of features supported by RouterOS.

RouterBOARD 2011UiAS-RM, in comparison with RB2011L series, not only has five Gigabit LAN ports and five Fast Ethernet LAN ports, but also has RJ45 serial port, microUSB port and more RAM (128MB instead of 64MB). Also, it has RouterOS L5 license (instead of L4) and nice touchscreen LCD for configuration. SFP cage is also present (SFP module not included!)

There is PoE output function for port #10 - it can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. Maximum load on the port is 500mA.

Tested and recommended to use with MikroTik SFP modules: S-85DLC05D, S-31DLC20D and S-35/53LC20D (not included)

RouterBOARD 2011UiAS-RM comes with 1U rackmount enclosure, LCD panel and power supply.


Content of delivery:

  • RB2011UiAS-RM
  • 24V 0.8A power supply

Technical details:

Product code RB2011UiAS-RM
CPU nominal frequency 600 MHz
SFP DDMI Yes
CPU core count 1
Size of RAM 128 MB
10/100 Ethernet ports 5
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 5
Number of USB ports 1
Power Jack 1
PoE in Yes
PoE out Yes
Supported input voltage 8 V - 30 V
Voltage Monitor Yes
PCB temperature monitor Yes
Dimensions 214mm x 86mm for PCB
Operating System RouterOS
Tested ambient temperature -35C to +65C
License level 5
CPU AR9344
SFP ports 1
USB slot type microUSB type AB
Serial port RJ45
Storage type NAND

Wireless details:

-


Ethernet details:

RB2011UiAS-RM AR9344 1G&100M all port test
Mode Configuration 1518 byte 512 byte 64 byte
kpps Mbps kpps Mbps kpps Mbps
Bridging none (fast path) 122.0 1,481.6 232.0 950.3 269.6 138.0
Bridging 25 bridge filter rules 83.6 1,015.2 86.0 352.3 87.6 44.9
Routing none (fast path) 122.0 1,481.6 210.0 860.2 226.9 116.2
Routing 25 simple queues 100.5 1,220.5 103.9 425.6 106.6 54.6
Routing 25 ip filter rules 56.8 689.8 59.6 244.1 60.5 31.0
  1. All tests are done with Xena Networks specialized test equipment (XenaBay),and done according to RFC2544 (Xena2544)
  2. Max throughput is determined with 30+ second attempts with 0,1% packet loss tolerance in 64, 512, 1518 byte packet sizes
  3. Values in Italic indicate that max throughput was reached without maxing out CPU, but because board interface configuration was maxed out
  4. Test results show device maximum performance, and are reached using mentioned hardware and software configuration, different configurations most likely will result in lower results

Switching details:

-


Mikrotik-Store.eu note:

from our Blog:

Meaning of "RB2011UiAS-RM":

  • RB = RouterBOARD
  • 2011= Series + more than 9 wired interfaces = 11 Interfaces
  • U=USB
  • i= PoE-Output (on Port 10 = Yellow Port)
  • A=more RAM
  • S=SFP cage
  • -
  • RM=Rackmount ears (19")

-

Do you have any further questions or are you interested in this product, but do not know exactly whether it is suitable for your purposes? Please write us an e-mail with your exact request: sales at mikrotik - store dot eu - With the subject: "Question about RB2011UiAS-RM"

-


Downloads

file file size
RB2011UiAS-RM-Brochure.pdf RB2011UiAS-RM-Brochure.pdf 0.51 MB
RB2011UiAS-RM-BlockDiagramm.zip RB2011UiAS-RM-BlockDiagramm.zip 0.04 MB
RB2011UiAS-RM-Declaration-of-Conformity.pdf RB2011UiAS-RM-Declaration-of-Conformity.pdf 0.10 MB
RB2011UiAS-RM-QuickGuide.pdf RB2011UiAS-RM-QuickGuide.pdf 0.52 MB
RB2011UiAS-RM-RouterBoot-Firmware-ar9344_3.33.zip RB2011UiAS-RM-RouterBoot-Firmware-ar9344_3.33.zip 0.04 MB

Recommended products

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

20,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

17,73 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D, Pair SFP Modul, single mode

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D, Pair SFP Modul, single mode

69,90 EUR

incl. 19 % VAT excl. shipping costs

Shopping Cart

You have no articles inside your cart, yet

Shopping Cart »

welcome back

e-mail-address:
password:
lost password?

Top products