Deutsch  English 

MikroTik Cloud Core Router CCR-1072-1G-8S+

2.759,90 EUR

incl. 19 % USt
(Netto: 2.319,24 EUR)

zzgl. Versandkosten

Gewicht: 5,30 KG

Sofort versandfähig

Sofort versandfähig

Art.Nr.: CCR1072-1G-8S+
product:CCR1072-1G-8-Front.png product:CCR1072-1G-8S.jpg product:CCR1072-1G-8S2.png product:CCR1072-1G-8S3.png

Produktbeschreibung

MikroTik CCR1072-1G-8S+

1. Kurzübersicht:

Mikrotiks neuer Flagschiff Router, der CCR1072, wir angetrieben von einer Tilera CPU, mit 72 Kernen. Jeder Kern ist mit 1GHz getaktet, um die volle Kraft des Geräts verfügbar zu machen. Der 1072 ist ausgestattet mit acht unabhängig verbundenen 10G SFP+ Ports. Dank den 72 Prozessorkernen sowie den Ports, welche direkt mit der CPU verbunden sind, ist es dem CCR1072 möglich, einen Durchsatz von über 100 Millionen Paketen in der Sekunde bzw. mit einem Durchsatz von 80Gbit/s zurechtzukommen.

-

Specifications

Details
Product code CCR1072-1G-8S+
Architecture TILE
CPU TLR4-07280
CPU core count 72
CPU nominal frequency 1 GHz
Dimensions 443x315x44mm
License level 6
Operating System RouterOS
Size of RAM 16 GB
Storage size 128 MB
Storage type NAND
Tested ambient temperature -20°C to 60°C
   

Powering

Details
Number of AC inputs 2
AC input range 100-240
Max power consumption 125 W

Ethernet

Details
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 1

Fiber

Details
SFP+ ports 8

Peripherals

Details
Memory card type microSD, 2x M.2
Memory Cards 3
Serial port RJ45
Number of USB ports 2
USB Power Reset Yes
USB slot type microUSB type AB; USB type A
Max USB current (A) 1
Smart card slot Yes

Other

Details
CPU temperature monitor Yes
Current Monitor Yes
PCB temperature monitor Yes
Voltage Monitor Yes

Ethernet test results

CCR1072-1G-8S+ Tile 72 Core (1200Mhz, DDR1333) Max possible throughput
Mode Configuration 1518 byte 512 byte 64 byte
kpps Mbps kpps Mbps kpps Mbps
Bridging none (fast path) 6,502.0 78,960.3 18,790.0 76,963.8 119,047.6 60,952.4
Bridging 25 bridge filter rules 6,130.5 74,448.8 8,192.7 33,557.3 10,339.5 5,293.8
Routing none (fast path) 6,502.0 78,960.3 18,790.0 76,963.8 86,507.0 44,291.6
Routing 25 simple queues 6,502.0 78,960.3 12,370.4 50,669.2 13,474.2 6,898.8
Routing 25 ip filter rules 4,667.6 56,683.3 5,985.1 24,515.0 5,873.8 3,007.4
CCR1072-1G-8S+ Tile 72 Core (1200Mhz, DDR1600) Max possible throughput
Mode Configuration 1518 byte 512 byte 64 byte
kpps Mbps kpps Mbps kpps Mbps
Bridging none (fast path) 6,502.0 78,960.3 18,790.0 76,963.8 119,047.6 60,952.4
Bridging 25 bridge filter rules 6,502.0 78,960.3 9,099.2 37,270.3 10,432.3 5,341.3
Routing none (fast path) 6,502.0 78,960.3 18,790.0 76,963.8 94,668.4 48,470.2
Routing 25 simple queues 6,502.0 78,960.3 13,500.0 55,296.0 13,683.5 7,006.0
Routing 25 ip filter rules 5,247.6 63,726.9 6,125.5 25,090.0 6,104.0 3,125.2
CCR1072-1G-8S+ Tile 72 Core (1000Mhz, DDR1333) Max possible throughput
Mode Configuration 1518 byte 512 byte 64 byte
kpps Mbps kpps Mbps kpps Mbps
Bridging none (fast path) 6,502.0 78,960.3 18,790.0 76,963.8 98,801.0 50,586.1
Bridging 25 bridge filter rules 5,033.3 61,124.4 7,149.8 29,285.6 8,682.1 4,445.2
Routing none (fast path) 6,502.0 78,960.3 18,790.0 76,963.8 73,061.0 37,407.2
Routing 25 simple queues 6,502.0 78,960.3 10,980.3 44,975.3 11,368.2 5,820.5
Routing 25 ip filter rules 4,125.6 50,101.3 5,051.5 20,690.9 4,999.0 2,559.5
CCR1072-1G-8S+ Tile 72 Core (1000Mhz, DDR1600) Max possible throughput
Mode Configuration 1518 byte 512 byte 64 byte
kpps Mbps kpps Mbps kpps Mbps
Bridging none (fast path) 6,502.0 78,960.3 18,790.0 76,963.8 98,873.5 50,623.2
Bridging 25 bridge filter rules 5,764.8 70,007.7 8,240.2 33,751.9 8,866.3 4,539.5
Routing none (fast path) 6,502.0 78,960.3 18,790.0 76,963.8 76,201.0 39,014.9
Routing 25 simple queues 6,502.0 78,960.3 11,073.5 45,357.1 11,444.4 5,859.5
Routing 25 ip filter rules 4,664.7 56,648.1 5,200.3 21,300.4 5,321.0 2,724.4
  1. All tests are done with Xena Networks specialized test equipment (XenaBay),and done according to RFC2544 (Xena2544)
  2. Max throughput is determined with 30+ second attempts with 0,1% packet loss tolerance in 64, 512, 1518 byte packet sizes
  3. Test results show device maximum performance, and are reached using mentioned hardware and software configuration, different configurations most likely will result in lower results

IPsec test results

CCR1072-1G-8S+ CCR1072-1G-8S+ IPsec throughput
Mode Configuration 1400 byte 512 byte 64 byte
kpps Mbps kpps Mbps kpps Mbps
Single tunnel AES-128-CBC + SHA1 112.5 1260.0 112.6 461.2 115.4 59.1
256 tunnels AES-128-CBC + SHA1 970.8 10873.0 1096.5 4491.3 1190.5 609.5
256 tunnels AES-128-CBC + SHA256 906.1 10148.3 1082.8 4435.1 1163.0 595.5
256 tunnels AES-256-CBC + SHA1 904.4 10129.3 1051.0 4304.9 1190.5 609.5
256 tunnels AES-256-CBC + SHA256 895.9 10034.1 1078.3 4416.7 1135.5 581.4
  1. All tests are done with Xena Networks specialized test equipment (XenaBay),and done according to RFC2544 (Xena2544)
  2. Max throughput is determined with 30+ second attempts with 0,1% packet loss tolerance in 64, 512, 1400 byte packet sizes
  3. Test results show device maximum performance, and are reached using mentioned hardware and software configuration, different configurations most likely will result in lower results

-

Zusatzlinks:

1. SFP compatibility test:

2. PoE-IN compatibility test:

 


Downloads

Datei Dateigröße
CCR1072-QuickGuide.pdf CCR1072-QuickGuide.pdf 0.13 MB
CCR1072-Brochure.pdf CCR1072-Brochure.pdf 0.72 MB

Mikrotik-Store.eu Empfehlungen - Alternativprodukte / Zubehör

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

20,90 EUR

incl. 19 % USt zzgl. Versandkosten

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

MikroTik S-85DLC05D

16,65 EUR

incl. 19 % USt zzgl. Versandkosten

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D, Pair SFP Modul, single mode

MikroTik S-35/53LC20D, Pair SFP Modul, single mode

69,90 EUR

incl. 19 % USt zzgl. Versandkosten

MikroTik S+31DLC10D

MikroTik S+31DLC10D

129,90 EUR

incl. 19 % USt zzgl. Versandkosten

MikroTik S+85DLC03D

MikroTik S+85DLC03D

53,90 EUR

incl. 19 % USt zzgl. Versandkosten

MikroTik SFP+ Verbindungskabel - 1m - SFP/SFP+

MikroTik SFP+ Verbindungskabel - 1m - SFP/SFP+

27,91 EUR

incl. 19 % USt zzgl. Versandkosten

MikroTik SFP+ Verbindungskabel - 3m - SFP/SFP+

MikroTik SFP+ Verbindungskabel - 3m - SFP/SFP+

38,90 EUR

incl. 19 % USt zzgl. Versandkosten

Mikrotik 12POW150

Mikrotik 12POW150

95,50 EUR

incl. 19 % USt zzgl. Versandkosten

Mikrotik PW48V-12V150W

Mikrotik PW48V-12V150W

95,50 EUR

incl. 19 % USt zzgl. Versandkosten